Kunci Jawaban
50 Soal Berbasis HOTS, Bahasa Inggris Kelas 5 SD Materi The Elephant Is The Biggest
Kerjakan 50 bank soal berbasis HOTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 5 SD Materi The Elephant Is The Biggest.
Penulis: Siti Umnah | Editor: Siti Umnah
15. "The Elephant is the biggest." The Indonesian meaning is...
A. Gajah itu paling besar.
B. Gajah itu lebih besar.
C. Gajah itu sangat kecil.
D. Gajah itu tidak besar.
Kunci Jawaban : A. Gajah itu paling besar.
16. A rabbit's ears are ... than a cat's ears.
A. shorter
B. longer
C. long
D. smallest
Kunci Jawaban : B. longer.
17. Cotton is ... than a stone.
A. harder
B. softer
C. softest
D. hardest
Kunci Jawaban : B. softer.
18. The Nile is the ... river in the world.
A. long
B. longer
C. longest
D. short
Kunci Jawaban : C. longest.
19. Gold is ... than silver.
A. more expensive
B. cheaper
C. most expensive
D. expensiver
Kunci Jawaban : A. more expensive.
20. Which one is the smallest?
A. Elephant
B. Lion
C. Mouse
D. Goat
Kunci Jawaban : C. Mouse.
21. Rio is 150 cm. Doni is 160 cm. Rio is ... than Doni.
A. taller
B. shorter
C. tallest
D. shortest
Kunci Jawaban : B. shorter.
22. This is the ... book I have ever read.
A. interesting
B. more interesting
C. most interesting
D. interestest
Kunci Jawaban : C. most interesting.
23. A stone is ... than a pillow.
A. harder
B. softer
C. thicker
D. thiner
Kunci Jawaban : A. harder.
24. The sun is ... than the moon.
A. hotter
B. colder
C. hottest
D. coldest
Kunci Jawaban : A. hotter.
25. My grandfather is the ... person in my family.
A. old
B. older
C. oldest
D. young
Kunci Jawaban : C. oldest.
26. "Small" in superlative form is...
A. Smaller
B. More small
C. Smallest
D. Smallestest
Kunci Jawaban : C. Smallest.
27. Iron is ... than wood.
A. lighter
B. heavier
C. lightest
D. heaviest
Kunci Jawaban : B. heavier.
28. The library is the ... place in the school.
A. quietest
B. noisier
C. noisy
D. quiet
Kunci Jawaban : A. quietest.
29. A tiger is ... than a deer.
A. more dangerous
B. dangerouser
C. most dangerous
D. dangerous
Kunci Jawaban : A. more dangerous.
30. Ice cream is ... than coffee.
A. hotter
B. colder
C. coldest
D. hot
Kunci Jawaban : B. colder.
31. The ... student in my class is Budi. He always gets 100.
A. smartest
B. lazy
C. smarter
D. lazier
Kunci Jawaban : A. smartest.
32. Silver is ... than gold.
A. more expensive
B. cheaper
C. cheapest
D. most expensive
Kunci Jawaban : B. cheaper.
33. A Ferrari is ... than a tractor.
A. slower
B. faster
C. fastest
D. slow
Kunci Jawaban : B. faster.
34. This sofa is ... than that chair.
A. more comfortable
B. comfortabler
C. most comfortable
D. comfortable
Kunci Jawaban : A. more comfortable.
35. My hair is ... than my sister's hair.
A. longer
B. long
C. longest
D. shortest
Kunci Jawaban : A. longer.
36. The ... animal in the sea is the shark.
A. most dangerous
B. dangerouser
C. dangerous
D. more dangerous
Kunci Jawaban : A. most dangerous.
37. An orange is ... than a grape.
A. bigger
B. smaller
C. biggest
D. smallest
Kunci Jawaban : A. bigger.
38. This is the ... room in my house.
A. clean
B. cleaner
C. cleanest
D. dirty
Kunci Jawaban : C. cleanest.
39. A knife is ... than a spoon.
A. sharper
B. blunt
C. sharpest
D. blunter
Kunci Jawaban : A. sharper.
40. Comparative of "Good" is...
A. Gooder
B. Better
C. Best
D. More good
Kunci Jawaban : B. Better.
41. Superlative of "Bad" is...
A. Badder
B. Worse
C. Worst
D. Most bad
Kunci Jawaban : C. Worst.
42. A turtle is ... than a horse.
A. faster
B. slower
C. fastest
D. slowest
Kunci Jawaban : B. slower.
43. The ... diamond is very expensive.
A. shiny
B. shinier
C. shiniest
D. more shiny
Kunci Jawaban : C. shiniest.
44. My brother is ... than me.
A. young
B. younger
C. youngest
D. more young
Kunci Jawaban : B. younger.
45. A dictionary is ... than a notebook.
A. thicker
B. thinner
C. thickest
D. thinnest
Kunci Jawaban : A. thicker.
46. This flower is the ... in the garden.
A. beautifulest
B. most beautiful
C. more beautiful
D. beautiful
Kunci Jawaban : B. most beautiful.
47. A motorcycle is ... than a car.
A. smaller
B. bigger
C. smallest
D. biggest
Kunci Jawaban : A. smaller.
48. Today’s test was ... than yesterday’s.
A. easy
B. easier
C. easiest
D. more easy
Kunci Jawaban : B. easier.
49. The ... mountain in Indonesia is Puncak Jaya.
A. high
B. higher
C. highest
D. high est
Kunci Jawaban : C. highest.
50. An airplane is the ... transport.
A. fast
B. faster
C. fastest
D. fast est
Kunci Jawaban : C. fastest.
| 50 Bank Soal HOTS Materi Puisi Bahasa Indonesia Kelas 10 SMA, Soal Terbaru 2026 |
|
|---|
| Soal PAT/SAT/ASAS PPKN Kelas 1 SD Semester 2 Kurikulum Merdeka Tahun 2026 Lengkap Kunci Jawaban |
|
|---|
| Soal PAT/SAT/ASAS PPKN Kelas 2 SD Semester 2 Kurikulum Merdeka Tahun 2026 Lengkap Kunci Jawaban |
|
|---|
| 50 Bank Soal HOTS PAI Kelas 3 SD Materi Kalimat Thayyibah, Soal HOTS Terbaru 2026 |
|
|---|
| 50 Bank Soal HOTS IPS Kelas 7 SMP Materi Kegiatan Ekonomi, Soal Terbaru 2026 |
|
|---|
:quality(30):format(webp):focal(0.5x0.5:0.5x0.5)/palembang/foto/bank/originals/50-Soal-HOTS-Bahasa-Inggris-Kelas-5-SD-Materi-The-Elephant-Is-The-Biggest.jpg)