Kunci Jawaban
Contoh Soal Narrative Text Bahasa Inggris Kelas 9 SMP/MTs Kurikulum Merdeka Lengkap Kunci Jawaban
Ini kunci jawaban contoh soal Narrative Text Bahasa Inggris kelas 9 SMP/MTs Kurikulum Merdeka yang dapat dipelajari oleh siswa di rumah.
Penulis: Siti Umnah | Editor: Siti Umnah
B. The donkey.
C. The pole.
D. The river.
Jawaban : C. The pole.
7. One day a man stopped at a flower shop to order some flowers. He wanted to send it to his mother who lived far in another town through a delivery company. Meanwhile he was looking at sad young girl who was sitting in front of the flower shop. He asked her what was wrong and she replied, “I wanted to buy a red rose for my mother but my money is not enough”. The man smiled and said, “Come on in with me I’ll buy you a rose.” He bought the little girl a rose and he ordered for his own mother flowers too.
The word "ordered" has the same meaning with...
A. joined
B. took
C. gave
D. requested
Jawaban : D. requested
8. What is narrative text?
A. A factual news
B. A true experience story
C. A text that describe specific things
D. An imaginative story to entertain people
Jawaban : D. An imaginative story to entertain people
9. … the Beast transformed into a handsome prince.
What is the synonym of the word transformed?
A. Expand
B. Grow
C. Change
D. Promise
Jawaban : C. Change
10. jungle
A. rumah
B. sungai
C. jalan
D. hutan
Jawaban : D. hutan
11. decided
A. manaklukan
B. menghabiskan
C. memutuskan
D. melewati
Jawaban : C. memutuskan
12. hunter
A. pembunuh
B. pencari
C. pemburu
D. pendaki
Jawaban : C. pemburu
13. trapped
A. menjebak
B. melatih
C. membawa
D. menemukan
Jawaban : A. menjebak
14. immediately
A. segera
B. sedang
C. seluruh
D. senantiasa
Jawaban : A. segera
15. In a narrative, which of these describes the setting?
A. The setting describes who you are writing about and the plot.
B. The setting is the cause and effect of a story.
C. The setting describes the settings's time and location based on the kind of story you're telling.
D. The setting is how you plan to write your narrative.
Jawaban : C. The setting describes the settings's time and location based on the kind of story you're telling.
Dapatkan konten pendidikan mata pelajaran lainnya dari Kurikulum Merdeka dan Kurikulum 2013 dengan klik Di Sini.
Dapatkan juga berita penting dan informasi menarik lainnya dengan mengklik Google News.
kunci jawaban
contoh soal
Narrative Text
Bahasa Inggris kelas 9 SMP/MTs
Kurikulum Merdeka
Sripoku.com
| Soal HOTS Sejarah Kelas 12 SMA Materi Organisasi Pergerakan, Lengkap Kunci Jawaban |
|
|---|
| 30 Soal SAS Sosiologi Kelas 12 SMA, Soal 2026 Lengkap Kunci Jawaban |
|
|---|
| 10 Latihan Soal TKA Bahasa Indonesia SD/MI Tahun 2026 Lengkap dengan Kunci Jawaban , Contoh Terbaru |
|
|---|
| 5 Latihan Soal TKA Bahasa Indonesia SD/MI Tahun 2026 Lengkap dengan Kunci Jawaban Terbaru |
|
|---|
| Kunci Jawaban IPA Kelas 7 SMP Halaman 203 Kurikulum Merdeka Revisi |
|
|---|
:quality(30):format(webp):focal(0.5x0.5:0.5x0.5)/palembang/foto/bank/originals/Contoh-Soal-Narrative-Text-Bahasa-Inggris-Kelas-9-SMP.jpg)